Columbus Flyers Disc Golf Club
Our Mission: The Columbus Flyers Disc Golf Club, Inc. is a non-profit corporation and association of players dedicated to the promotion and support of Disc Golf in Columbus and Central Ohio.

Club Members

2014 Club Members

98 as of 4/9/14
Thank you for your support of Columbus disc golf!

Richie Adkins
Don Alexander
Abner Allphin
Phillip Andrick
Jeff Armstrong- CPS ‘13 Recreational Winner
Joe Bachman
Dean Barbo
Brian Bell
Camden Belli
Jeremy Binder
Ken Blackwood
Joe Blankenship
Steve Boylan
Derek Bricker
Dan Busick
Connor Crabtree
Bob Cundiff
Chris D’Andrea
Steven Cole
John Delk
Ashton Doyle
Shawn Draughon
Steve Duros
Gary Dziubek
Roxanne Eckrote
Marty Ertel
Jim Fellows- CPS ‘13 Masters Winner
Craig Fernandez- CPS ‘13 Intermediate Winner- Club Amateur of the year!
John “Turbo” Ferensen
Connor Flood
Ben Foster
Paul Franey
Luanne Frysinger- CPS ‘13 Intermediate Womens Winner
Dru Furan
Mike 
Gates
Jon Gray
Jamie Green
Brent Hambrick- Lifetime Member
Pam Hambrick- Lifetime Member
Wanda Hambrick- Lifetime Member
Joe Hambrick- Lifetime Member
Joseph Haines
Steve Heckathorne- CPS ‘13 Open Winner
Chris Henry
John Hobbs
Katie Holbrook
Buddy Holiday
Steven Jacobs
Dennis Janney- Associate
Paul Jay
Scott Jenkins
Mark Jordan
Mike Kelly
Justin Kibler
Brian Kidwell
John Kinateder
Andrew Knight
Mark Knight
Jake Kocher
Adam Koltnow
Joe Kovach
Larry Lamb
Mike Lamp
Dimitrios Makridis
Sean McClure
Scott McCoy
Andrew McMullen
Mitch McKelvey
JR Murray
Mike Nevett
Joe Olson
Tyler Palmisano
Corey Petrovich
Bob Potter- 2013 Volunteer of the year
Tim Potter- 2013 Volunteer of the year
Leah Raab
Josh Ratcliff
Will Reid
Chad Roberts- CPS ‘13 Advanced Winner
Jesse Santiago
Nathaniel Shifley- 2013 Open player of the year
Bret Shoewalter
Dale Smith
Anthony Smith
Stephen Spires
Roy Starkey- Lifetime Member
Rick Stevens
Pat Sullivan
Larry Tanner- Lifetime Member
Keith Tebbe
Aaron Trimmer
Ian Vance
Brian Williams
Bryant Williams
Pam Williams- 2013 Raffle Winner
Joe Wilson
J. Ted Zadareky
Erik Zeng

 

 

 2013 CFDGC Membership

135 members as of September 1st, 2013
Richie Adkins Ryan Advent Jon Allen- 2012 CPS Advanced Champion Phillip R. Andrick Phillip Andrick Jeff Armstrong- 2014 CPS ‘13 Recreational Joseph Bachman Dean Barbo Jason Barker Brian Bell Jeremy Binder Ken Blackwood Joe Blankenship Tom Blumenschein Ben Botte Steve Boylan- 2014 Nate Brink Derek Bricker- 2014 Damien Brown Mike Buchanan Glenn Burtis Dan Busick Scott Carpenter Cameron Clark Cory Clark Aaron Collins Ben Creger Bob Cundiff Chris D’Andrea Brian Dalton Cheryl Dalton PK Deaner John Delk John Downs Ashton Doyle Shawn Draughon Jerod Dudgeon Steve Duros- Raffle Winner Roxanne Eckrote- 2014 Dustin Evans Jim Fellows-2014 CPS ‘13 Masters Craig Fernandez- 2014 CPS’13 Intermediate Connor Flood Ben Foster- 2014 Jack Fouts Paul Franey Luanne Frysinger-2014 CPS ‘13 Int. Women Champion Frank Garcia Mike Gates Houston Gentry Todd Gibson Jamie Green Brent Hambrick Lifetime Member Pam Hambrick- Lifetime Member Wanda Hambrick- Lifetime Member Joe Hambrick- Lifetime Member Bryan Hathaway Bob Harris Steve Heckathorne- 2014 CPS ‘13 Open Brian Henry Chris Henry Conrad Herbst John Hobbs Ryan Holbrook Buddy Holiday Josh Isaacs Jeremy Ison Troy Ison Dennis Janney Paul Jay Scott Jenkins Kirk Jones Mark Jordan Don Karis Rick Keeler Sr. Mike Kelly Justin Kibler Bruce Kline Andrew Knight- 2014 Mark Knight- 2014 Adam Koltnow Jake Kocher Larry Lamb Mike Lamp- CPS Intermediate Champion Bill Livingston Dimitrios Makridis Dean Mansfield Jerry Marshal Sean McClure- 2014 Mitch McKelvey Nick McKelvey- CPS Rec. Champion Zach McKelvey Drew McMullen Esteban Meza Dan Mowka JR Murray Bo Nash Zacc Nash Mike Nevett Joe Olson-2014 David Orr Zack Palmer Andrea Parsons- CPS Int. Women Champion Bob Potter Tim Potter Ben Powell Brandon Pugh Josh Ratcliff Will Reid-2014 Chad Roberts-2014 CPS ‘13 Advanced Jesse Santiago Brad Schick- CPS Open Champion Nathaniel Shifley Chris Shirring Bret Shoewalter Anthony Smith Dale Smith Stephen Spires- 2014 Roy Starkey- Lifetime Member Mical Starr Rick Stevens-2014 Michael Stonestreet- CPS Masters Champion Pat Sullivan Larry Tanner- Lifetime Member Christopher Tinsley Aaron Trimmer Ian Vance Brian Williams Bryant Williams Pam Williams Joe Wilson Ted Zadareky Erik Zeng 

 

2012 CFDGC Membership 137 Total as of 10/11
Evan Adams Richie Adkins Don Alexander Jon Allen-2013(2012 cps adv. winner) Jason Anderson Chris Barbo Dean Barbo Jason Barker John Bellman Ken Blackwood Joe Blankenship Tom Blumenschein Christopher Bradley John Bradley Derek Bricker Nate Brink Damien Brown Lacey Brugler James Buchanan Glenn Burtis Dan Busick Blake Charleton Cory Clark Vinnie Colecchi Bob Cundiff Kevin Cunningham Jared Cyrus Chris D’Andrea Cheryl Dalton Brian Dalton Steve Davidson Bill Dickens Jeffery Dowell John Downs Shawn Draughon-Raffle winner 2011 Steve Duros Jim Fellows Jack Fouts John Turbo Ferensen Aaron Fraley Paul Franey Ian Friend Luanne Frysinger-2013 (2012 CPS Rec. Women Winner) Aaron Fulk Frank Garcia Mike Gates Houston Gentry Todd Gibson Chris Goodrich Chris Gordon Tim Greenick Darren Greschuk Blake Hall Brent Hambrick- Lifetime member Joe Hambrick-Lifetime member Pam Hambrick- Lifetime member Wanda Hambrick-Lifetime member Steve Heckathorne John Helsel-2011 CPS Adv. Winner Chris Henry Conrad Herbst John Hobbs Ryan Holbrook Tyler Horne- CPS 2011 Open Winner Dennis Janney Paul Jay Scott Jenkins Nick Johnson Mark Jordan Scott Kanuth Don Karis Rick Keeler Mike Kelly Justin Kibler John Kinateder Jacob Kocher Larry Lamb- Mike Lamp- 2013(2012 cps int. winner) Bill Livingston Dimitrios Makridis Jerry Marshall Ethan May Mitch McKelvey-2011 CPS Int. Winner Nick McKelvey- 2013(2012 CPS) Zach McKelvey Jordan Mederer Sean Mehaffey Derek Michalak Dan Mowka Andrew Mueller Miles Mull Jared Mustachio JR Murray Justin Napier Bo Nash Mike Nevett Taylor Oberst Anthony Palmisano Andrea Parsons- 2013(2012 cps Int. Women winner) Robert Potter Tim Potter Ben Powell- 2013 Brandon Pugh- 2013 Noah Ramage Josh Ratcliff EK Reed Chad Roberts Jerry Roth Jesse Santiago George Scott Brad Schick- 2013(2012 CPS open winner) Tom Shaner Chris Shegitz Nathaniel Shifley- 2013 Chris Shirring Bret Shoewalter- 2011 CPS Rec. Winner Jason Shuster Dale Smith Chris Somnitz Adam Speert .Ken Stanley Roy Starkey- Lifetime Member Rick Stevens Michael Stonestreet–2013 (2012 CPS Masters Winner) Randy Stover Pat Sullivan Larry Tanner-Lifetime Member Christopher Tinsley Aaron Trimmer Phil Ulry II Ian Vance Denny Velardo Jr. Jeff Veitch Lisa Warner Cody Wendell Greg Wilder Brian Williams Bryant Williams-2011 CPS Junior Winner Pam Williams Joseph Wilson Joseph Wooley Robert Wooley Ted Zadareky III Erik Zeng- 2013  If you have been left off this list in error, please let me know- pauljay161@hotmail.com 

 

The Columbus Flyers 2011 members 141!!! as of 9/10
Mathew Abramson Marc Abramson Evan Adams Richie Adkins Ryan Advent Don Alexander Jon Allen Jason Anderson Chris Barbo Dean Barbo Chuck Baughman Brian Bell Shane Benvenuti Zac Biberstine Chris Bishop Ken Blackwood Joe Blankenship- 2010 CPS Winner-Masters JM Blakely Tom Blumenschein-2012 Ben Botte John Bradley-2012 Derek Bricker-2010 CPS Winner- Intermediate Nate Brink- 2012 Jeffrey Brock Damien Brown Thane Brown Lacey Brugler Mike Buchanan Glenn Burtis Dan Busick Dan Campbell Blake Charleton-2012 Carl Chiles Cory Clark Kyle Coates Vinnie Colecchi Bob Cundiff Jared Cyrus Steve Davidson Randy Dearwester Bill Dickens-2012 Jeff Dowell John Downs Shawn Draughon-2012-Raffle winner 2011 Steve Duros Jeff Eades Connor Flood Jack Fouts Buddy Frost Luanne Frysinger-2012-2011 CPS Rec. Women Winner Aaron Fulk-2012 Frank Garcia- 2012 Mike Gates-2012 Tony Gerling John Geotzman Chris Goodrich-2012 Christopher Gordon Darren Greschuk Tim Greenick- 2012 Joe Hambrick-Lifetime members Pam Hambrick- Lifetime members Wanda Hambrick-Lifetime members Bryan Hathaway Steve Heckathorne John Helsel-2012 -2011 CPS Adv. Winner Brian Henry Chris Henry Conrad Herbst Jason Hickman John Hobbs Buddy Holiday Ryan Holbrook Tyler Horne- 2012-CPS 2011 Open Winner Nicholas Innaggi Dennis Janney Paul Jay Pam James Scott Jenkins-2012 Chris Junker Scott Kanuth Don Karis-2012 Mike Kelly Justin Kibler John Kinateder Jacob Kocher Justin Krause Laurence Lamb Zachary Larue William Long Mitch McKelvey-2012-2011 CPS Int. Winner Nick McKelvey Zach McKelvey Jordan Mederer-2012 Sean Mehaffey-2012 TJ Miller Dan Mowka Andrew Mueller Miles Mull George Murray Jr. Jared Mustacchio Scot Myers Bo Nash Mike Nevett-CPS Winner-Recreational John O’Nan Taylor Oberst William Rocky Pecht Matt Podlogar-CPS Winner- Advanced Noah Ramage-2012 Josh Ratcliff Jordan Rauch EK Reed-2012 Rick Reynolds Chad Roberts Robert Russell Brad Schick-CPS  Winner-Open George Scott-2012 Tom Shaner Chris Shegitz Chris Shirring Bret Shoewalter-2012-2011 CPS Rec. Winner Jason Shuster-2012 Dale Smith Chris Somnitz Roy Starkey Rick Stevens-2012 Lyle Strohm Michael Stonestreet-2012-2011 CPS Masters Winner Michael Stonestreet Jr. Joe Suich Pat Sullivan-2012 Larry Tanner-Lifetime Member Aaron Trimmer Phil Ulry Ian Vance Breanna Vogel Lisa Warner Cody Wendell Greg Wilder Brian Williams Bryant Williams-2012-2011 CPS Junior Winner Joseph Wooley-2012 Robert Wooley-2012 Ted Zadareky III Erik Zeng-2012 If you have benn left off this list in error, please contact Paul Jay at pauljay161@hotmail.com  

 

The Columbus Flyers DGC 2010 members: 142 Total as of 9/13
Richie Adkins Jon Allen Brad Anderson Jason Anderson Chris Barbo Dean Barbo Jason Barker Karl Barker Chuck Baughman Brad Bell Brian Bell Zac Biberstine Michael Billups Chris Bishop Ken Blackwood Joe Blankenship-2011- C.P.S. Winner-Masters Tom Blumenschein-2011 Ben Botte Beau Bricker Derek Bricker-2011-C.P.S. Winner-Intermediate Nate Brink Jeff Brock Damien Brown John Bryden Mike Buchanan John Buck Dan Busick Daniel Campbell IV Cory Clark Vinnie Colecchi Cory Corwin Bob Cundiff Jared Cyrus Kevin Decker Doug Deken John Downs Shawn Draughon Steve Duros Jeff Eades Craig Ebersold John Turbo Ferensen Jack Fouts Buddy Frost Luanne Frysinger-2011 Ted Fuchs Matt Fulton Mike Gates Frank Garcia Houston Gentry John Geotzman Brian
Gerhardstein Tim Greenick Darren Greschuk Eric Guindon Blake Hall Tony Hall Greg Hedrick John Helsel-2012-’11 CPS Advanced winner Chris Henry Jason Hickman Aaron Hinton Kevin Hobbs John Hobbs Buddy Holiday Dave Hollingshead Tyler Horne-2012 -’11 cps open winner Ryan Hunt Dennis Janney Paul Jay Scott Jenkins-2012 Allen Johansen Scott Kanuth Don Karas Justice Keehner Mike Kelly Justin Kibler John Kinateder Bruce Kline Jacob Kocher Justin Krause Mark Kruse Eric Kuipers Laurence Lamb Mike Lamp Nathan Lincoln William Long John Mally Tony Massara Kelly Maupin Mitch McKelvey-2012-’11 CPS Int. Winner Nick McKelvey Zach McKelvey Mike M2 Michalak Travis Miller Dan Mowka Andrew Mueller-2011 J.R. Murray Scot Myers Bo Nash Zac Nash Mike Nevett-2011-C.P.S Winner-RecreationalTaylor Oberst John O’Nan William Rocky Pecht Jeremy Phillips Trent Phillips Matt Podlogar-2011-C.P.S. Winner Advanced Josh Ratcliff Jordan Rauch Randy Read E.K. Reed Russ Rentiquiano Chad Roberts-2011 James Robinson Brandon Rogers Robert Russell Fred Salaz Brad Schick-2011-C.P.S. Winner-Pro Open George Scott-2011 Tom Shaner Chris Shegitz Bret Shoewalter-2012 ‘11 CPS Rec. Winner Jason Shuster-2012 Rick Stevens Lyle Strohm Joe Suich Pat Sullivan Arthur Thatcher Fred Thrasher Aaron Trimmer Phil Ulry Ian Vance Rodney VanHorn Denny Velardo Derek Warner Lisa Warner Cody Wendell Jim White Benjamin Wolfe Jason Wright Ted Zadareky Erik Zeng Kurt Zielinski  If you have been left off this list in error, please contact Paul at  pauljay161@hotmail.com 

 

The Columbus Flyers would like to thank their 2009  members, without all of you, this wouldn’t be possible… 166 total members as of 12/29/09
Ryan Advent Don Alexander- 2008 overall winner col. pt. series-Intermediate Jon Allen Jason Anderson-2010 Mike Anderson Chris Barbo Dean Barbo Jason Barker-2010 Karl Barker Eric Bebout Brad Bell-2010 Brian Bell Zac Biberstine- 2008 overall winner col. pt. series-Advanced Ken Blackwood JM Blakely Joe Blankenship Tom Blumenschein Ben Botte Beau  Bricker Derek Bricker-2010 Nathan Brink Jon Bryden-2010 Mike Buchanan John Buck Glenn Burtis Dan Busick Mike Chapman Vinnie Colecchi Thomas Connell Christopher Costic Daniel Cretcher Bob Cundiff Steve Davidson Dakota Davis David Day Kevin Decker-2010 Doug Deken John Downs Kristopher Dozier Shawn Draughon- 2010 Jerod Dudgeon Steve Duros-2010 Melinda Dyke Greg Dyke Craig Ebersold Jeff Eades Ben Fenstermaker Cory Ferensen John Ferensen-2008 overall winner 2008 col. pt. series- Masters Troy Fogle-”Floyd” Jack Fouts-2010 Ted Fuchs Matt Fulton-2010 Dru Furan Frank Garcia Jason Gardner Mike Gates Houston Gentry Tony Gerling Todd Gibson Chris Gordon Jamie Green Tim Greenick Darren Greschuk Eric Guindon-2010 Blake Hall Tony Hall Joe Hambrick Pam Hambrick Wanda Hambrick Steve Heckathorne Jeff Heidi John Helsel-2010 Kevin Henning Brian Henry Chris Henry Mark Hezlep Tyler Horne Kyle Hobbs John Hobbs Dan Hoover Matt Hughes Matt Hunt Ryan Hunt-2010 Scott Kanuth Don Karas-2010 Mike Kelly Bruce Kline-2010 Mark Kruse-2010 Eric Kuipers-2010 Dennis Janney Dylan Janney Paul Jay
Sharon Jenkins John Justice Robert Lamp-2010 James A Landis Jr. Nathan Lincoln-2010 Nick Long Christopher Lytle John Mally-2010 Robb Mayhew Bob McIntyre Mike “M2″ Michalak Jason Miller Ethan Mohr Mike Morgan Dan Mowka Miles T. Mull Scot Myers Bo Nash Alan Nitkin Taylor Oberst-2010 John O’Nan-2010 Jeremy Phillips-2010 Danny Ranke Jordan Rauch Russ Rentiquiano James Robinson William Rocky Pecht Ryan Romito Kevin Rook Kris Royer Brad Schick-2010-overall winner 2008 col. pt. series- Open Tom Shaner Chris Shegitz-2010 (Raffle winner) Ryan Shope Kitz Siebert Dave Simon Ben Singer Ryan Sitler Pat Smith Chris Somnitz Roy Starkey Rick Stevens- 2010 Joe Suich-2010 Pat Sullivan- 2010 Manny Sylvia Doug Tanner Larry Tanner Arthur Thatcher-2010 Fred Thasher-2010 Derrick Thomas Jim Toles Aaron Trimmer Art Valencia Ian Vance- Raffle winner-2008 CFDGC club party Rodney VanHorn Stephen Vaughn Jeff Veitch Denny Velardo Doug Vesner William Wallace Bill Walters- “Bukdog” Derek Warner Lisa Warner-2010 John Weber Josh Whalen James White Doug Wilcox Benjamin Wolfe-2010 Jason Wright-2010 Ted Zadareky Kurt Zielinski 

 

2008 members
Noah Abner Don Alexander-2009 Jon Allen Jason Anderson Mike Anderson Matt Austin Chris Barbo Karl Barker Eric Bebout Brian Bell Zac Biberstine-2009 Kenneth Blackwood Joe Blankenship J.M. Blakely Tom Blumenschein-2009 Mark Boden Melody Boden Paul Bohmlander Ben Botte-2009 Derek Bricker-2009 Nathan Brink Thane Brown James Buchanan John Buck Don Burns Glenn Burtis Kyle Burns Dan Busick Michael Chapman Tyler Coffman Vinnie Colecchi Thomas Connell -2009 Matt Coppel Bob Cosner Christopher Costic Kevin Cowell David Darby Steve Davidson-2009 Andy Dearth Randy Dearwester Scott Debney Bob Ditty Joesph Dixon John Downs Shawn Draughon Gary Dunnuck Steve Duros Craig Dyke Greg Dyke Melinda Dyke John Ferensen-2009 Doug Follmer Mathew Forte Jack Fouts Ted Fuchs Frank Garcia Mike Gates John Gaetzman Houston Gentry Tony Gerling Duane Gingerich Ron Grantham Jon Gray Darren Greschuk Joe Hambrick Pam Hambrick Wanda Hambrick Mark Hay Steve Heckathorne Jeff  Heide Brian Henry Chris Henry John Hertel Kevin Hobbs Kyle Hobbs-2009 John Hobbs-2009 Tyler Horne Matt Hughes Matt Hunt-2009 Dennis Janney Dylan Janney Paul Jay Leroy Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Valarie Jenkins Allen Johansen John Justice-2009 Justis Keehner Michael Kelly John Kessler Charlie King Bruce Kline Hans Kohles Bill Koruna Michael Kropf Matt Lacuesta Roger Linley Nick Long Cristopher Lytle Jason Markin Robb Mayhew Gaige Mcnutt Tammy Melton Jason  Miller-2009 Dan Mowka Scot Myers Bo Nash Zach Nash Todd Nicholson Alan Nitkin Tyler Palmisano William Pecht Randy Prodger Eric Ramey Jordan Rauch EK Reed Russ Rentiquiano Scott Riehle Ken Rollins Dave Rochus Steve Rose Timothy Potter Julian Powell Hidefumi Saito Mike Savley Brad Schick-2009 Steve Shaffer Ton Shaner Chris Shegitz Elizabeth Shooner Kitz Siebert Ben Singer Kevin Smith Pat Smith Scott Smith Roy Starkey Rick Stevens Joe Suich Pat Sullivan Manny Sylvia Larry Tanner Mike Taylor Aaron Trimmer William Urbank Art Valencia Ian Vance Rodney VanHorn Derrick Velasquez Breanna Vogel William Wallace Bill Walters Derek Warner Lisa Warner-2009 Josh Whalen James White Jason Wright-2009 Matt Wright Shawn Wright Ruben Youngblood Kurt Zielinski Erik Zeng